MENU
Featured Image

Elementary and Upper School Libraries

K-5 Library & Technology Centers
School Team Members Phone
Amigos School Melisa Paulino
Library Media Specialist
David Albert
Instructional Technology Specialist
617.349.6567
Baldwin School Karin Kugel
Library Media Specialist
Edward Beucler
Instructional Technology Specialist
617.349.6525 x4400
Cambridgeport School Elizabeth Soeiro
Library Media Specialist
Heather French
Instructional Technology Specialist
617.349.6587 x302
Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. School Jennifer Varney
Library Media Specialist
Heather French
Instructional Technology Specialist
617.349.6561
Fletcher Maynard Academy
Aishah Abdul-Musawwir
Library Media Specialist
Kevin McGonegal
Instructional Technology Specialist
617.349.4102
Graham & Parks Alternative Public School
Ann Niederkorn
Library Media Specialist
Jennifer Lavalle
Instructional Technology Specialist
617.349.6577 x233
Haggerty School
Sarah Novogrodsky
Library Media Specialist
Kevin McGonegal
Instructional Technology Specialist
617.349.6555
Kennedy-Longfellow School Susan Moynihan
Library Media Specialist
Kathy Walsh-Malone
Instructional Technology Specialist
617.349.4100
King Open School
Jennifer Mason Stott
Library Media Specialist
Sarah Rosenberg
Instructional Technology Specialist
617.349.6540 x109
Morse School
Sarah Pennell
Library Media Specialist
Jennifer Lavalle
Instructional Technology Specialist
617.349.3240
Peabody School Katie Bourne
Library Media Specialist
Edward Beucler
Instructional Technology Specialist
Robert Travers, Library Assistant
617.349.6530 x1271
Tobin Montessori School Jessica Gillis
Library Media Specialist
Sarah Rosenberg
Instructional Technology Specialist
617.349.6600 x333

Middle School Campuses

School Team Members Phone
Amigos School Melisa Paulino
Library Media Specialist
David Albert
Instructional Technology Specialist
617.349.6567
Cambridge Street Upper School
Norah Connolly
Library Technology Specialist
617.349.6540 x109
Putnam Avenue Upper School
Marianne Bees
Library Technology Specialist
617.349.6982
Rindge Avenue Upper School
Samantha Musher
Library Technology Specialist
617.349.4060
Vassal Lane Upper School
Laurie Ann Riley
Library Technology Specialist
617.349.6600 x333